2014/15 END OF YEAR HIGH POINT AWARDS
AWARDED on the 6th September 2015 at the Albion Hotel Grenfell
APPALOOSA - (4) Winner: Naturally owned by Jenny McCue (Bronze plaque)
Runner Up: No Qualifier
QUARTER HORSE - (7) Winner: RQH What's Up Doc owned by Nikita Noakes (Bronze plaque)
Runner Up: RQH Cee A Dream owned by Justine Jones (Jewellery)
PAINT - (0)
PAINT BRED - (1) Winner: Skipamaxi Star owned by Amber Helwig(Bronze plaque)
Runner Up: No Qualifier
OTHER BREED HALTER - (3) sponsored by McCanns Chaff Mill Winner: Joemoor Thunderstrike owned by Karen Gray(Bronze plaque)
Runner Up: No Qualifier
YOUTH HALTER - (3) Winner: Nikita Noakes & RQH Cee A Dream /RQH What's Up Doc(Bronze plaque)
Runner Up: No Qualifier
AMATEUR HALTER - (9) Winner: Justine Jones & RQH Cee A Dream /RQH What's Up Doc(custom spur straps)
Winner: Jenny McCue & Naturally(custom spur straps)
Runner Up: Jodie Ward & Winderadeen Just A Gigolo (Jewellery)
OVERALL HALTER HORSE- sponsored by Parkes Farm Centre WINNER: Naturally owned by Jenny McCue (Custom Bridle)
Runner Up: RQH a What'd Up Doc owned by Nikita Noakes (Jewellery)
ASSISTED YOUTH 2-10yrs - (1) No qualifiers
YOUTH WALK & JOG - (1) No qualifiers
JNR YOUTH 13YRS & UNDER - (1) No qualifiers
SNR YOUTH 14 TO 18YRS - (4) sponsored by Beautiful Expressions Winner: Nikita Noakes & RQH What's Up Doc/RQH Cee A Dream(Embroided Bridle Bag) Runner Up: No Qualifier
AMATEUR JNR HORSE - (5) Winner: Justine Jones & RQH What's Up Doc/RQH Cee A Dream(Embroided Bridle Bag)
Runner Up: Jenny McCue & Naturally (Jewellery)
AMATEUR SNR HORSE - (8) Winner: Natalie Wood Lund & Mae Be Invited(Embroided Bridle Bag)
Runner Up: Carolyn Allan & RQH Classic Style (Jewellery)
AMATEUR SELECT/MASTERS - (4) sponsored by Evenflow Performance Winner: Carolyn Allan & RQH Classic Style(Embroided Bridle Bag) Runner Up: No Qualifier
IMPROVER HANDLER/RIDER - (4) sponsored by Parkes Farm Centre No Qualifiers
YEARLINGS - (0)
2 YEAR OLD - (0)
JNR HORSE - (8) Winner: RQH What's Up Doc & Nikita Noakes(Embroided Bridle Bag) Runner Up: Naturally & Jenny McCue (Jewellery)
SNR HORSE - (8) Winner: Natalie Wood Lund & Mae Be Invited (Embroided Bridle Bag) Runner Up: Carolyn Allan & RQH Classic Style (jewellery)
ENGLISH PERFORMANCE - (16) sponsored by Hilltops Equine Centre Winner: RQH What's Up Doc & Nikita Noakes (Embroided Helmet Bag) Runner Up: Naturally & Jenny McCue (Jewellery)
WESTERN PERFORMANCE - (12) sponsored by a Weddin a Shire Council Winner: RQH What's Up Doc & Nikita Noakes (custom spur straps) Runner Up: Naturally & Jenny McCue (Jewellery)
SUPREME RIDDEN AWARD - (11) sponsored by R & J Ward Winner: RQH What's Up Doc & Nikita Noakes ( large Bronze Plaque) Runner Up: Naturally & Jenny McCue (Jewellery)
OVERALL PERFORMANCE HORSE Winner: RQH What's Up Doc & Nikita Noakes (Custom Bridle) Runner Up: Naturally & Jenny McCue (Jewellery)
OVERALL HORSE OF THE YEAR Winner: RQH What's Up Doc & Nikita Noakes ( Bronze Horse Head Trophy) Runner Up: Naturally & Jenny McCue (Jewellery)
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD - awarded by president Winner: Breanna & Heather Green
PRESIDENTS SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD - awarded by president Winner: Natalie Wood Lund
APPALOOSA - (4) Winner: Naturally owned by Jenny McCue (Bronze plaque)
Runner Up: No Qualifier
QUARTER HORSE - (7) Winner: RQH What's Up Doc owned by Nikita Noakes (Bronze plaque)
Runner Up: RQH Cee A Dream owned by Justine Jones (Jewellery)
PAINT - (0)
PAINT BRED - (1) Winner: Skipamaxi Star owned by Amber Helwig(Bronze plaque)
Runner Up: No Qualifier
OTHER BREED HALTER - (3) sponsored by McCanns Chaff Mill Winner: Joemoor Thunderstrike owned by Karen Gray(Bronze plaque)
Runner Up: No Qualifier
YOUTH HALTER - (3) Winner: Nikita Noakes & RQH Cee A Dream /RQH What's Up Doc(Bronze plaque)
Runner Up: No Qualifier
AMATEUR HALTER - (9) Winner: Justine Jones & RQH Cee A Dream /RQH What's Up Doc(custom spur straps)
Winner: Jenny McCue & Naturally(custom spur straps)
Runner Up: Jodie Ward & Winderadeen Just A Gigolo (Jewellery)
OVERALL HALTER HORSE- sponsored by Parkes Farm Centre WINNER: Naturally owned by Jenny McCue (Custom Bridle)
Runner Up: RQH a What'd Up Doc owned by Nikita Noakes (Jewellery)
ASSISTED YOUTH 2-10yrs - (1) No qualifiers
YOUTH WALK & JOG - (1) No qualifiers
JNR YOUTH 13YRS & UNDER - (1) No qualifiers
SNR YOUTH 14 TO 18YRS - (4) sponsored by Beautiful Expressions Winner: Nikita Noakes & RQH What's Up Doc/RQH Cee A Dream(Embroided Bridle Bag) Runner Up: No Qualifier
AMATEUR JNR HORSE - (5) Winner: Justine Jones & RQH What's Up Doc/RQH Cee A Dream(Embroided Bridle Bag)
Runner Up: Jenny McCue & Naturally (Jewellery)
AMATEUR SNR HORSE - (8) Winner: Natalie Wood Lund & Mae Be Invited(Embroided Bridle Bag)
Runner Up: Carolyn Allan & RQH Classic Style (Jewellery)
AMATEUR SELECT/MASTERS - (4) sponsored by Evenflow Performance Winner: Carolyn Allan & RQH Classic Style(Embroided Bridle Bag) Runner Up: No Qualifier
IMPROVER HANDLER/RIDER - (4) sponsored by Parkes Farm Centre No Qualifiers
YEARLINGS - (0)
2 YEAR OLD - (0)
JNR HORSE - (8) Winner: RQH What's Up Doc & Nikita Noakes(Embroided Bridle Bag) Runner Up: Naturally & Jenny McCue (Jewellery)
SNR HORSE - (8) Winner: Natalie Wood Lund & Mae Be Invited (Embroided Bridle Bag) Runner Up: Carolyn Allan & RQH Classic Style (jewellery)
ENGLISH PERFORMANCE - (16) sponsored by Hilltops Equine Centre Winner: RQH What's Up Doc & Nikita Noakes (Embroided Helmet Bag) Runner Up: Naturally & Jenny McCue (Jewellery)
WESTERN PERFORMANCE - (12) sponsored by a Weddin a Shire Council Winner: RQH What's Up Doc & Nikita Noakes (custom spur straps) Runner Up: Naturally & Jenny McCue (Jewellery)
SUPREME RIDDEN AWARD - (11) sponsored by R & J Ward Winner: RQH What's Up Doc & Nikita Noakes ( large Bronze Plaque) Runner Up: Naturally & Jenny McCue (Jewellery)
OVERALL PERFORMANCE HORSE Winner: RQH What's Up Doc & Nikita Noakes (Custom Bridle) Runner Up: Naturally & Jenny McCue (Jewellery)
OVERALL HORSE OF THE YEAR Winner: RQH What's Up Doc & Nikita Noakes ( Bronze Horse Head Trophy) Runner Up: Naturally & Jenny McCue (Jewellery)
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD - awarded by president Winner: Breanna & Heather Green
PRESIDENTS SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD - awarded by president Winner: Natalie Wood Lund
TRAIL WORKSHOP
30th AUGUST 2015
"A" QH & "AA"APP WINTER SHOW
14th JUNE 2015
Judge: KIM WEARN
Steward: TBA
Gate Marshall: TBA
SWA&ABPC INC. OFFICIAL Photographer: Eliza Taylor- photos available for purchase.
Photo ID Numbers for ordering purposes are still being uploaded. TBA
MORE SPONSORS AND AWARDS/PRIZES BEING UPLOADED
"A" QH & APP SUMMER SHOW
1st February 2015
Judge: Don Northey
Steward: Kaylee Ward
Gate Marshall: Tania Heathcote
SWA&ABPC INC. OFFICIAL Photographer: Eliza Taylor- photos available for purchase.
Photo ID Numbers for ordering purposes are still being uploaded.
"AA" QH & APP SPRING SPECTACULAR SHOW
2nd November 2014
Judge: Joanne Gregory
more photos & captions to come (if you have any photos please email them thru to [email protected])
2013/2014 END OF YEAR
HIGH POINT AWARD LUNCHEON
Please Find Photos of our winners being
awarded their beautiful prizes and Adverts club HP Sponsors and 2013/14
Club Sponsors
Please note not all winners were present to be awarded.
awarded their beautiful prizes and Adverts club HP Sponsors and 2013/14
Club Sponsors
Please note not all winners were present to be awarded.